Licensed to LIberty Swim League B       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/6/2011 10:58 PM

                         GL vs PB 07062011 - 7/6/2011                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Frankenberg, Aidan         8 GL-MA                            23.71  

  2 Andress, Matthew           7 PB-MA                            27.65  

  3 Liedtka, Eli               6 GL-MA                            27.78  

  4 Sutherland, Ciaran         8 PB-MA                            32.15  

  5 Lombardi, Michael          8 PB-MA                           x36.90  

  6 Gelfin, Gabe               6 GL-MA                           x49.29  

 -- Rollins, Joshua            8 GL-MA                           X26.81  

 -- Oberman, Jonah             8 PB-MA                           X34.09  

 -- Lang, Jimmy                8 PB-MA                           X37.88  

 -- McCloud, Matthew           8 GL-MA                           X40.81  

 -- Strohm, Rigel              8 PB-MA                           X43.00  

 -- Davis, Aidan               8 GL-MA                           X47.31  

 -- Dougherty, Denis           7 GL-MA                           X55.54  

 -- McDade, Franny             6 GL-MA                           X57.31  

 -- Foley, Eamon               7 PB-MA                         X1:16.16  

 -- Lang, Tommy                6 PB-MA                         X1:28.62  

 

Event 2  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lush, Madison              8 GL-MA                            25.34  

  2 McGill, Devon              8 GL-MA                            26.78  

  3 Knox, Ella                 6 PB-MA                            26.81  

  4 Howse, Phoebe              7 PB-MA                            27.97  

  5 Peale, Angelina            7 GL-MA                           x29.30  

  6 Hughes, Caroline           8 PB-MA                           x30.28  

 -- Baer, Janelle              8 PB-MA                           X32.03  

 -- Rookwood, Layla            8 PB-MA                           X32.63  

 -- Serianni, Ainsley          8 PB-MA                           X33.69  

 -- Lafferty, Tanner           8 PB-MA                           X33.97  

 -- Peck, Sophie               7 GL-MA                           X34.90  

 -- Wasekanes, Carly           7 PB-MA                           X35.19  

 -- Bower, Madelyn             7 GL-MA                           X35.79  

 -- Peech, Sophie              7 PB-MA                           X37.59  

 -- Goneau, Caitlyn            7 PB-MA                           X37.94  

 -- Ward, Shannon              7 PB-MA                           X39.34  

 -- Mullin, Grace              8 PB-MA                           X40.47  

 -- Dinkel, Paige              5 PB-MA                           X40.84  

 -- DiFebbo, Sydney            6 GL-MA                           X41.32  

 -- Davis, Abby                7 GL-MA                           X47.19  

 -- McDade, Mary Kate          8 GL-MA                           X47.50  

 -- Hueber, Leah               8 PB-MA                              XDQ  

      Shoulders past vertical toward breast

 

Event 3  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McFadden, Liam             9 GL-MA                            19.50  

  2 Bonnell, Matthew           9 PB-MA                            19.75  

  3 Aikens, Mitchell          10 GL-MA                            22.31  

  4 Duddy, Matt                9 GL-MA                           x23.59  

  5 Wasekanes, Kenny           9 PB-MA                            24.04  

  6 McGinley, Gannon           9 PB-MA                           x25.29  

 -- Baer, Nevin                9 PB-MA                           X20.54  

 -- O'Neill, Seamus           10 PB-MA                           X22.94  

 -- Dean, Seamus               9 PB-MA                           X25.66  

 -- Murray, Paul               9 GL-MA                           X26.93  

 -- Purtell, Jake              9 PB-MA                           X28.90  

 -- Chudzinsky, Berel         10 GL-MA                           X29.84  

 -- Goneau, Caleb             10 PB-MA                           X30.00  

 -- Singler, Ezra              9 PB-MA                           X37.22  

 -- Spurrier, Brian            9 PB-MA                           X37.25  

 -- Schwartz, Carrick          9 PB-MA                           X49.97  

 -- Coyle-O'Sullivan, Joel     9 PB-MA                              XDQ  

      Non-continuous turning action

 

Event 4  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Dougherty, Megan          10 GL-MA                            17.88  

  2 McHugh, Bridget           10 GL-MA                            18.68  

  3 Maus, Anna                10 GL-MA                           x19.00  

  4 Mahon, Sarah              10 PB-MA                            19.32  

  5 Andress, Alana             9 PB-MA                            19.75  

  6 Serianni, Kaeleigh         9 PB-MA                           x21.93  

  7 Gawel, Ashlyn              9 PB-MA                           x32.53  

 -- Allen, Riley               9 PB-MA                           X22.16  

 -- Dorley, Carissa           10 GL-MA                           X23.88  

 -- Ernst, Katie              10 PB-MA                           X24.25  

 -- Spurrier, Grace           10 PB-MA                           X24.38  

 -- Lepard, Mya                9 PB-MA                           X25.00  

 -- Flad, Katie               10 PB-MA                           X25.35  

 -- Flynn, Caitlin            10 GL-MA                           X25.44  

 -- Goldsborough, Maddie       9 PB-MA                           X25.78  

 -- Hughes, Ellie             10 PB-MA                           X26.06  

 -- Moreland, Zoe              9 GL-MA                           X26.56  

 -- Neske, Willow             10 PB-MA                           X26.69  

 -- Kelly, Mary                9 GL-MA                           X26.72  

 -- Crocker, Sophia           10 GL-MA                           X27.10  

 -- McFadden, Catherine        9 GL-MA                           X27.68  

 -- Strohm, Rory              10 PB-MA                           X27.87  

 -- McKenzie, Caroline         9 GL-MA                           X28.22  

 -- McNally, Julia             9 GL-MA                           X30.28  

 -- Ruch, Sarah               10 PB-MA                           X33.43  

 -- Young, Jessica             9 GL-MA                           X36.90  

 -- Noonan, Emma               9 PB-MA                              XDQ  

      Non-continuous turning action

 

Event 5  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Batley, John Patrick      12 PB-MA                            32.68  

  2 Kellly, Danny             11 GL-MA                            44.00  

  3 Smillie, Kieran           11 PB-MA                            48.09  

  4 Garner, Reece             11 PB-MA                           x48.90  

  5 Taulane, John             11 GL-MA                            54.47  

 -- Barcan, Rafael            12 PB-MA                           X44.63  

 -- Pickering, James          12 PB-MA                           X59.87  

 -- Ernst, Billy              11 PB-MA                         X1:02.44  

 -- Taulane, Andrew           11 GL-MA                               DQ  

      Did not finish on back

 

Event 6  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Natter, Kelly             12 PB-MA                            33.56  

  2 Serianni, Emma            11 PB-MA                            40.63  

  3 Maus, Clare               12 GL-MA                            41.94  

  4 Dorley, Tegan             12 GL-MA                            44.94  

  5 Reisinger, Sofia          11 GL-MA                           x45.28  

 -- Munoz, Daniela            12 PB-MA                           X40.13  

 -- Cook, Haley               12 GL-MA                           X41.75  

 -- Bonnell, Elizabeth        11 PB-MA                           X43.75  

 -- Tipton, Lauren            12 GL-MA                           X46.60  

 -- Dougherty, Nora           11 PB-MA                           X48.35  

 -- Cannon, Madison           12 PB-MA                           X50.12  

 -- Cook, Hannah              12 GL-MA                           X51.06  

 -- Ruch, Ellen               12 PB-MA                           X53.82  

 -- Purtell, Margaret         11 PB-MA                         X1:01.03  

 -- Barton, Skylar            11 GL-MA                         X1:04.18  

 -- Mahon, Kaeleigh           12 PB-MA                               DQ  

      Did not finish on back

 

Event 7  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Callahan, Gregory         13 GL-MA                            33.15  

  2 Kain, Joe                 14 PB-MA                            39.13  

  3 Dubrunfaut, Evan          13 PB-MA                            40.16  

  4 O'Neill, Patrick          14 GL-MA                            42.43  

 

Event 8  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McHugh, Molly             14 GL-MA                            33.72  

  2 Burke, Erin               14 GL-MA                            35.81  

  3 Andress, Siobhan          14 PB-MA                            36.53  

  4 Reich, Alli               14 PB-MA                            37.75  

  5 Mudge, Hannah             13 PB-MA                           x38.25  

  6 Duddy, Kelly              14 GL-MA                           x43.81  

 -- Mac Donald, Mary Grace    13 PB-MA                           X37.56  

 -- Gerrity, Kelly            14 PB-MA                           X39.06  

 -- White, Elizabeth          14 GL-MA                           X39.59  

 -- Leahy, Caroline           14 PB-MA                           X40.19  

 -- Rose, Ashley              13 PB-MA                           X42.71  

 -- Ruch, Emily               14 PB-MA                           X44.87  

 -- Staroscik, Emily          13 PB-MA                           X44.96  

 -- Cannon, Amber             14 PB-MA                           X45.37  

 -- Washington, Lindsay       14 GL-MA                           X48.15  

 

Event 9  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Dubrunfaut, Alexi         16 PB-MA                            31.35  

  2 Munoz, Juan               15 PB-MA                            31.88  

  3 Hause, Michael            15 PB-MA                           x35.97  

  4 Parker, Trey              15 GL-MA                            38.94  

  5 Cook, Logan               16 GL-MA                            39.43  

 

Event 10  Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Roman, Laura              20 GL-MA                            32.91  

  2 Matus, Kate               20 GL-MA                            36.22  

 

Event 11  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gelfin, Gabe               6 GL-MA                           J30.34  

  2 Andress, Matthew           7 PB-MA                           J30.56  

  3 Strohm, Rigel              8 PB-MA                            31.75  

  3 Dibendetto, Lucas          8 GL-MA                           J31.96  

  5 Sutherland, Ciaran         8 PB-MA                           x36.41  

 -- Lang, Jimmy                8 PB-MA                           X32.53  

 -- Oberman, Jonah             8 PB-MA                           X33.07  

 -- Lombardi, Michael          8 PB-MA                           X36.78  

 -- Buchanan, Tim              8 GL-MA                           X39.16  

 -- Bonnell, Jonathan          6 PB-MA                           X39.19  

 -- Sutherland, Ruiraidh       7 PB-MA                           X43.19  

 -- Buchanan, Matt             6 GL-MA                           X46.37  

 -- Flad, Jackson              6 PB-MA                           X49.56  

 -- Oberholtzer, Michael       7 PB-MA                           X51.37  

 -- Gill, James                6 PB-MA                           X52.06  

 -- Purtell, Matt              6 PB-MA                           X53.84  

 -- Liedtka, Eli               6 GL-MA                               DQ  

      Alternating Kick

 

Event 12  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McLaughlin, Curran         8 PB-MA                            23.81  

  2 Garner, Sienna             8 PB-MA                            25.69  

  3 Flanagan, Caira            8 GL-MA                            26.69  

  4 Lush, Madison              8 GL-MA                            27.15  

  5 McGill, Devon              8 GL-MA                           x29.10  

  6 Knox, Ella                 6 PB-MA                           x29.43  

 -- Dinkel, Paige              5 PB-MA                           X28.57  

 -- Hueber, Leah               8 PB-MA                           X29.31  

 -- Lamb, Ester                8 PB-MA                           X33.22  

 -- Rookwood, Layla            8 PB-MA                           X33.69  

 -- Goneau, Caitlyn            7 PB-MA                           X34.13  

 -- Knox, Hannah               8 PB-MA                           X35.07  

 -- Schrecengost, Emma         8 PB-MA                           X37.22  

 -- Serianni, Ainsley          8 PB-MA                           X38.25  

 -- Bower, Madelyn             7 GL-MA                           X39.25  

 -- Luongo, Lauren             8 PB-MA                           X39.34  

 -- Peale, Angelina            7 GL-MA                           X39.69  

 -- Phelan, Delaney            8 PB-MA                           X39.88  

 -- Peech, Sophie              7 PB-MA                           X39.92  

 -- Funk, Lilly                7 GL-MA                           X44.47  

 -- Ward, Shannon              7 PB-MA                           X49.84  

 -- Davis, Abby                7 GL-MA                           X59.90  

 

Event 13  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Batley, Christian          9 PB-MA                            21.65  

  2 Aikens, Mitchell          10 GL-MA                            24.12  

  3 Lafferty, Cade            10 PB-MA                            24.57  

  4 Duddy, Matt                9 GL-MA                            27.06  

  5 Purtell, Jake              9 PB-MA                           x28.69  

  6 Murray, Paul               9 GL-MA                           x32.22  

 -- McGrath, Jimmy             9 PB-MA                           X24.84  

 -- Wasekanes, Kenny           9 PB-MA                           X27.00  

 -- Dean, Seamus               9 PB-MA                           X27.28  

 -- McGinley, Keegan          10 PB-MA                           X28.19  

 -- Coyle-O'Sullivan, Joel     9 PB-MA                           X28.87  

 -- Sutherland, Callum        10 PB-MA                           X29.69  

 -- Spurrier, Brian            9 PB-MA                           X31.78  

 -- Moreland, Andrew           9 GL-MA                           X34.12  

 -- Manns, Jaden               9 PB-MA                           X34.66  

 -- Chudzinsky, Berel         10 GL-MA                           X37.19  

 -- Goneau, Caleb             10 PB-MA                           X38.78  

 -- Ward, Andrew               9 PB-MA                           X43.32  

 

Event 14  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Dougherty, Megan          10 GL-MA                            19.28  

  2 Mahon, Sarah              10 PB-MA                            21.85  

  3 Maus, Anna                10 GL-MA                            21.94  

  4 Playdon, Aine             10 GL-MA                           x23.53  

  5 Flad, Katie               10 PB-MA                            25.25  

  6 Doyle, Kylie              10 PB-MA                           x26.62  

 -- Lamb, Maren                9 PB-MA                           X25.00  

 -- Glefin, Rosie             10 GL-MA                           X25.66  

 -- Smillie, Maia              9 PB-MA                           X26.09  

 -- Schrecengost, Olivia      10 PB-MA                           X27.00  

 -- Kelly, Mary                9 GL-MA                           X28.12  

 -- Taulane, Kate              9 GL-MA                           X28.50  

 -- Wasekanes, Georgia        10 PB-MA                           X28.59  

 -- Neske, Willow             10 PB-MA                           X30.37  

 -- Crocker, Sophia           10 GL-MA                           X30.75  

 -- Difebbo, Paige             9 GL-MA                           X31.03  

 -- Goldsborough, Maddie       9 PB-MA                           X31.15  

 -- Brown, Katherine           9 PB-MA                           X31.91  

 -- Moreland, Zoe              9 GL-MA                           X32.37  

 -- McKenzie, Caroline         9 GL-MA                           X32.84  

 -- McNally, Julia             9 GL-MA                           X35.40  

 -- Ruch, Sarah               10 PB-MA                           X35.63  

 -- Lepard, Mya                9 PB-MA                           X35.91  

 -- Hughes, Ellie             10 PB-MA                           X36.28  

 -- Marino, Isabella          10 PB-MA                           X39.46  

 

Event 15  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Smillie, Kieran           11 PB-MA                            43.12  

  2 Willie, Vincent           11 PB-MA                            48.03  

  3 Ermigiotti, Nick          12 GL-MA                            57.50  

 -- Pickering, James          12 PB-MA                           X50.00  

 -- Barcan, Rafael            12 PB-MA                           X52.93  

 -- Young, cj                 11 GL-MA                         X1:01.72  

 -- Ernst, Billy              11 PB-MA                         X1:02.59  

 -- Lombardi, Jimmy           11 PB-MA                         X1:08.62  

 -- Kalinoski, Nick           12 PB-MA                         X1:12.44  

 -- Cabry, Sean               11 PB-MA                               DQ  

      Head under for 2 or more strokes

 -- Duddy, Joe                12 GL-MA                               DQ  

      False start

 -- Taulane, John             11 GL-MA                               DQ  

      No touch

 

Event 16  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Parker, Nia               12 GL-MA                           J44.88  

  2 Munoz, Daniela            12 PB-MA                           J45.13  

  3 Foley, Emma               11 PB-MA                            46.50  

  3 Bonnell, Elizabeth        11 PB-MA                          xJ46.64  

  5 Reisinger, Sofia          11 GL-MA                            50.19  

  6 Dorley, Tegan             12 GL-MA                           x52.25  

 -- Cook, Haley               12 GL-MA                           X49.56  

 -- Tipton, Lauren            12 GL-MA                           X50.03  

 -- Dougherty, Aine           12 GL-MA                           X50.87  

 -- Cannon, Madison           12 PB-MA                           X55.59  

 -- Ruch, Hannah              11 PB-MA                           X56.25  

 -- Ruch, Ellen               12 PB-MA                           X57.03  

 -- Cook, Hannah              12 GL-MA                           X57.72  

 -- Custer, Marissa           12 GL-MA                         X1:00.22  

 -- Gottlieb, Melanie         11 GL-MA                         X1:06.19  

 -- Purtell, Margaret         11 PB-MA                         X1:06.69  

 

Event 17  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Willie, Derek             14 PB-MA                            35.65  

  2 Hu, Wei wei               13 PB-MA                            37.47  

  3 Dubrunfaut, Evan          13 PB-MA                           x39.16  

  4 Washington, Philip        13 GL-MA                            51.78  

 -- Cukierman, Amit           14 PB-MA                           X40.53  

 -- O'Neill, Patrick          14 GL-MA                               DQ  

      One hand touch

 -- Byrd, Rasheen             13 GL-MA                               DQ  

      One hand touch

 

Event 18  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 White, Elizabeth          14 GL-MA                            39.22  

  2 Leahy, Caroline           14 PB-MA                            39.66  

  3 Mudge, Hannah             13 PB-MA                            42.21  

  4 Mac Donald, Mary Grace    13 PB-MA                           x43.28  

  5 Cook, Madison             14 GL-MA                            47.50  

 -- Cannon, Amber             14 PB-MA                           X44.16  

 -- Reich, Maddie             13 PB-MA                           X44.43  

 -- Cassidy, Margaret         14 PB-MA                           X46.63  

 -- Washington, Lindsay       14 GL-MA                           X47.16  

 -- Duddy, Kelly              14 GL-MA                           X47.72  

 -- Schrecengost, Johanna     13 PB-MA                           X52.97  

 -- Matthews, Victoria        13 PB-MA                           X54.94  

 -- Ruch, Emily               14 PB-MA                           X58.78  

 -- Burke, Erin               14 GL-MA                               DQ  

      One hand touch

 

Event 19  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Warr, Dillon              17 GL-MA                            30.34  

  2 Hause, Michael            15 PB-MA                            34.38  

  3 Liccketto, Alex           22 PB-MA                            38.05  

  4 Parker, Trey              15 GL-MA                            40.22  

  5 Cook, Logan               16 GL-MA                           x42.40  

  6 Kalinoski, Chris          15 PB-MA                           x45.31  

 

Event 20  Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burke, Barbara            46 GL-MA                            37.22  

  2 Chiodo, Julie             16 PB-MA                            38.12  

  3 McDermott, Danielle       19 PB-MA                            38.37  

 -- Stein, Alex               17 GL-MA                               DQ  

      One hand touch

 

Event 21  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Frankenberg, Aidan         8 GL-MA                            23.87  

  2 Dibendetto, Lucas          8 GL-MA                            32.91  

  3 Oberman, Jonah             8 PB-MA                            33.59  

  4 Lombardi, Michael          8 PB-MA                            36.87  

  5 Gelfin, Gabe               6 GL-MA                           x39.84  

  6 Oberholtzer, Michael       7 PB-MA                           x52.91  

 -- Sutherland, Ruiraidh       7 PB-MA                           X41.57  

 -- Bonnell, Jonathan          6 PB-MA                           X42.56  

 -- Flad, Jackson              6 PB-MA                           X49.72  

 -- Foley, Eamon               7 PB-MA                           X49.78  

 -- Goneau, Tommy              5 PB-MA                           X58.34  

 -- Gill, James                6 PB-MA                         X1:03.00  

 

Event 22  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McLaughlin, Curran         8 PB-MA                            22.56  

  2 Flanagan, Caira            8 GL-MA                            24.41  

  3 Garner, Sienna             8 PB-MA                            25.72  

  4 Howse, Phoebe              7 PB-MA                           x26.63  

  5 Lush, Madison              8 GL-MA                            29.19  

  6 Peck, Sophie               7 GL-MA                           x32.34  

 -- Lafferty, Tanner           8 PB-MA                           X29.43  

 -- Knox, Hannah               8 PB-MA                           X31.50  

 -- Baer, Janelle              8 PB-MA                           X32.63  

 -- Schrecengost, Emma         8 PB-MA                           X33.28  

 -- Lamb, Ester                8 PB-MA                           X34.59  

 -- Mullin, Grace              8 PB-MA                           X35.34  

 -- Phelan, Delaney            8 PB-MA                           X37.44  

 -- Wasekanes, Carly           7 PB-MA                           X37.75  

 -- Hughes, Caroline           8 PB-MA                           X38.53  

 -- Dinkel, Paige              5 PB-MA                           X54.53  

 

Event 23  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Batley, Christian          9 PB-MA                            17.00  

  2 Bonnell, Matthew           9 PB-MA                            17.06  

  3 McFadden, Liam             9 GL-MA                            17.28  

  4 Baer, Nevin                9 PB-MA                           x19.84  

  5 Aikens, Mitchell          10 GL-MA                            19.88  

  6 Moreland, Andrew           9 GL-MA                           x22.85  

 -- O'Neill, Seamus           10 PB-MA                           X19.25  

 -- Lafferty, Cade            10 PB-MA                           X20.69  

 -- Coyle-O'Sullivan, Joel     9 PB-MA                           X23.94  

 -- Sutherland, Callum        10 PB-MA                           X24.00  

 -- McGrath, Jimmy             9 PB-MA                           X24.07  

 -- McGinley, Gannon           9 PB-MA                           X25.59  

 -- McGinley, Keegan          10 PB-MA                           X25.87  

 -- Singler, Ezra              9 PB-MA                           X31.41  

 -- Goneau, Caleb             10 PB-MA                           X31.47  

 -- Manns, Jaden               9 PB-MA                           X31.72  

 -- Schwartz, Carrick          9 PB-MA                           X42.25  

 

Event 24  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McHugh, Bridget           10 GL-MA                           J17.66  

  2 Maus, Anna                10 GL-MA                           J17.63  

  3 Andress, Alana             9 PB-MA                           J18.41  

  4 Playdon, Aine             10 GL-MA                           x19.00  

  5 Serianni, Kaeleigh         9 PB-MA                            20.36  

  6 Allen, Riley               9 PB-MA                           x21.63  

  7 Nuyianes, Kayleigh         9 PB-MA                           x39.28  

 -- McFadden, Isabelle        10 GL-MA                           X22.78  

 -- Schrecengost, Olivia      10 PB-MA                           X23.47  

 -- Glefin, Rosie             10 GL-MA                           X23.69  

 -- Lamb, Maren                9 PB-MA                           X23.78  

 -- Pickering, Alexis         10 PB-MA                           X24.13  

 -- Wasekanes, Georgia        10 PB-MA                           X25.28  

 -- Taulane, Kate              9 GL-MA                           X26.19  

 -- Strohm, Rory              10 PB-MA                           X26.50  

 -- Doyle, Kylie              10 PB-MA                           X27.72  

 -- McFadden, Catherine        9 GL-MA                           X28.65  

 -- Noonan, Emma               9 PB-MA                           X29.44  

 -- Ernst, Katie              10 PB-MA                           X32.47  

 -- Neske, Willow             10 PB-MA                           X32.88  

 -- Brown, Katherine           9 PB-MA                           X32.94  

 -- Smillie, Maia              9 PB-MA                           X33.93  

 -- Marino, Isabella          10 PB-MA                           X35.78  

 

Event 25  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Batley, John Patrick      12 PB-MA                            34.50  

  2 Willie, Vincent           11 PB-MA                            38.44  

  3 Duddy, Joe                12 GL-MA                            43.59  

  4 Smillie, Kieran           11 PB-MA                           x44.22  

  5 Kellly, Danny             11 GL-MA                            47.37  

 -- Barcan, Rafael            12 PB-MA                           X46.34  

 -- Garner, Reece             11 PB-MA                           X47.28  

 -- Cabry, Sean               11 PB-MA                           X58.22  

 -- Lombardi, Jimmy           11 PB-MA                           X59.87  

 -- Kalinoski, Nick           12 PB-MA                         X1:00.43  

 -- Taulane, John             11 GL-MA                               DQ  

      Scissors kick

 

Event 26  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Natter, Kelly             12 PB-MA                            30.81  

  2 Mahon, Kaeleigh           12 PB-MA                            35.13  

  3 Parker, Nia               12 GL-MA                            37.46  

  4 Serianni, Emma            11 PB-MA                           x39.66  

  5 Maus, Clare               12 GL-MA                            41.44  

  6 Dorley, Tegan             12 GL-MA                           x55.40  

 -- Foley, Emma               11 PB-MA                           X43.19  

 -- Dougherty, Nora           11 PB-MA                           X55.47  

 -- Ruch, Hannah              11 PB-MA                           X56.60  

 -- Andress, Caitriona        12 PB-MA                           X56.60  

 

Event 27  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burke, Thomas             14 GL-MA                           J30.22  

  2 Willie, Derek             14 PB-MA                           J30.72  

  3 Callahan, Gregory         13 GL-MA                           J30.60  

  4 Hu, Wei wei               13 PB-MA                            34.19  

 -- Cukierman, Amit           14 PB-MA                           X36.50  

 -- Byrd, Rasheen             13 GL-MA                               DQ  

      Arms underwater recovery

 -- Kain, Joe                 14 PB-MA                               DQ  

      Non-simultaneous arms

 

Event 28  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McHugh, Molly             14 GL-MA                            31.65  

  2 Reich, Alli               14 PB-MA                            31.93  

  3 Burke, Erin               14 GL-MA                            32.41  

  4 Andress, Siobhan          14 PB-MA                            35.38  

  5 Staroscik, Emily          13 PB-MA                           x37.03  

 -- Cassidy, Margaret         14 PB-MA                           X35.43  

 -- Rose, Ashley              13 PB-MA                           X38.53  

 -- Reich, Maddie             13 PB-MA                           X38.75  

 -- Gerrity, Kelly            14 PB-MA                           X40.69  

 -- Schrecengost, Johanna     13 PB-MA                           X53.62  

 

Event 29  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Winneberger, Stephen      22 GL-MA                            25.53  

  2 Warr, Dillon              17 GL-MA                            27.78  

  3 Munoz, Juan               15 PB-MA                            28.22  

  4 Dubrunfaut, Alexi         16 PB-MA                            29.03  

  5 Liccketto, Alex           22 PB-MA                           x30.57  

  6 Parker, Trey              15 GL-MA                           x33.69  

 

Event 30  Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Matus, Kate               20 GL-MA                            31.09  

  2 Burke, Barbara            46 GL-MA                            31.60  

  3 Chiodo, Julie             16 PB-MA                            34.47  

  4 Stein, Alex               17 GL-MA                           x38.19  

 

Event 31  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Andress, Matthew           7 PB-MA                            20.40  

  2 Frankenberg, Aidan         8 GL-MA                            21.63  

  3 Sutherland, Ciaran         8 PB-MA                            25.16  

  4 Lang, Jimmy                8 PB-MA                           x25.81  

  5 Dibendetto, Lucas          8 GL-MA                            27.31  

  6 Liedtka, Eli               6 GL-MA                           x28.04  

 -- Rollins, Joshua            8 GL-MA                           X19.87  

 -- Oberman, Jonah             8 PB-MA                           X27.69  

 -- Frankenberg, Gavin         6 GL-MA                           X29.84  

 -- Buchanan, Tim              8 GL-MA                           X30.22  

 -- Lombardi, Michael          8 PB-MA                           X30.47  

 -- McCloud, Matthew           8 GL-MA                           X31.53  

 -- Sutherland, Ruiraidh       7 PB-MA                           X31.94  

 -- Buchanan, Matt             6 GL-MA                           X32.56  

 -- Dougherty, Denis           7 GL-MA                           X32.81  

 -- Lang, Tommy                6 PB-MA                           X32.87  

 -- Strohm, Rigel              8 PB-MA                           X34.25  

 -- McDade, Franny             6 GL-MA                           X34.28  

 -- MacDonald, Duncan          8 GL-MA                           X36.43  

 -- Davis, Aidan               8 GL-MA                           X37.75  

 -- Bonnell, Jonathan          6 PB-MA                           X39.84  

 -- Gill, James                6 PB-MA                           X43.60  

 -- Foley, Eamon               7 PB-MA                           X44.22  

 -- Purtell, Matt              6 PB-MA                           X45.13  

 -- Flad, Jackson              6 PB-MA                           X46.87  

 -- Oberholtzer, Michael       7 PB-MA                           X46.91  

 -- Goneau, Tommy              5 PB-MA                         X1:01.37  

 

Event 32  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McLaughlin, Curran         8 PB-MA                            18.06  

  2 Flanagan, Caira            8 GL-MA                            19.56  

  3 Hueber, Leah               8 PB-MA                            20.72  

  4 McGill, Devon              8 GL-MA                            21.53  

  5 Garner, Sienna             8 PB-MA                           x22.13  

  6 Peale, Angelina            7 GL-MA                           x27.62  

 -- Howse, Phoebe              7 PB-MA                           X22.25  

 -- Knox, Ella                 6 PB-MA                           X23.62  

 -- Lafferty, Tanner           8 PB-MA                           X23.84  

 -- Hughes, Caroline           8 PB-MA                           X26.87  

 -- Serianni, Ainsley          8 PB-MA                           X27.03  

 -- Peck, Sophie               7 GL-MA                           X27.13  

 -- Wasekanes, Carly           7 PB-MA                           X30.28  

 -- Goneau, Caitlyn            7 PB-MA                           X30.59  

 -- Bower, Madelyn             7 GL-MA                           X30.78  

 -- Baer, Janelle              8 PB-MA                           X30.81  

 -- Mullin, Grace              8 PB-MA                           X31.09  

 -- Lamb, Ester                8 PB-MA                           X31.31  

 -- Peech, Sophie              7 PB-MA                           X33.87  

 -- Luongo, Lauren             8 PB-MA                           X34.16  

 -- Rookwood, Layla            8 PB-MA                           X36.78  

 -- Funk, Lilly                7 GL-MA                           X38.03  

 -- Phelan, Delaney            8 PB-MA                           X38.59  

 -- DiFebbo, Sydney            6 GL-MA                           X39.80  

 -- Davis, Abby                7 GL-MA                           X49.03  

 -- McDade, Mary Kate          8 GL-MA                           X51.13  

 -- McGill, Amelia             7 GL-MA                           X52.15  

 

Event 33  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bonnell, Matthew           9 PB-MA                            15.10  

  2 McFadden, Liam             9 GL-MA                            15.47  

  3 Batley, Christian          9 PB-MA                            15.66  

  4 O'Neill, Seamus           10 PB-MA                           x16.56  

  5 Aikens, Mitchell          10 GL-MA                            16.69  

  6 Duddy, Matt                9 GL-MA                           x18.44  

 -- Baer, Nevin                9 PB-MA                           X17.29  

 -- Lafferty, Cade            10 PB-MA                           X17.69  

 -- McGrath, Jimmy             9 PB-MA                           X18.31  

 -- McGinley, Gannon           9 PB-MA                           X19.53  

 -- McGinley, Keegan          10 PB-MA                           X20.41  

 -- Dean, Seamus               9 PB-MA                           X20.65  

 -- Purtell, Jake              9 PB-MA                           X22.00  

 -- Sutherland, Callum        10 PB-MA                           X22.19  

 -- Wasekanes, Kenny           9 PB-MA                           X22.51  

 -- Moreland, Andrew           9 GL-MA                           X23.21  

 -- Manns, Jaden               9 PB-MA                           X24.88  

 -- Chudzinsky, Berel         10 GL-MA                           X27.16  

 -- Spurrier, Brian            9 PB-MA                           X29.37  

 -- Schwartz, Carrick          9 PB-MA                           X35.32  

 -- Ward, Andrew               9 PB-MA                           X36.85  

 

Event 34  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Dougherty, Megan          10 GL-MA                            14.81  

  2 Mahon, Sarah              10 PB-MA                            15.25  

  3 McHugh, Bridget           10 GL-MA                            15.34  

  4 Andress, Alana             9 PB-MA                            16.12  

  5 Playdon, Aine             10 GL-MA                           x17.09  

  6 Allen, Riley               9 PB-MA                           x17.90  

  7 Spurrier, Grace           10 PB-MA                           x21.62  

  8 Lamb, Maren                9 PB-MA                           x23.31  

  9 Gawel, Ashlyn              9 PB-MA                           x24.00  

 10 Nuyianes, Kayleigh         9 PB-MA                           x30.66  

 -- Strohm, Rory              10 PB-MA                           X18.81  

 -- Serianni, Kaeleigh         9 PB-MA                           X18.91  

 -- Dorley, Carissa           10 GL-MA                           X19.22  

 -- McFadden, Isabelle        10 GL-MA                           X19.25  

 -- Lepard, Mya                9 PB-MA                           X19.81  

 -- Flynn, Caitlin            10 GL-MA                           X20.25  

 -- Kelly, Mary                9 GL-MA                           X20.63  

 -- Glefin, Rosie             10 GL-MA                           X20.69  

 -- McFadden, Catherine        9 GL-MA                           X21.28  

 -- Hughes, Ellie             10 PB-MA                           X21.44  

 -- Flad, Katie               10 PB-MA                           X21.44  

 -- Difebbo, Paige             9 GL-MA                           X22.06  

 -- Smillie, Maia              9 PB-MA                           X22.50  

 -- Moreland, Zoe              9 GL-MA                           X22.75  

 -- Crocker, Sophia           10 GL-MA                           X22.97  

 -- Noonan, Emma               9 PB-MA                           X23.09  

 -- Schrecengost, Olivia      10 PB-MA                           X23.53  

 -- Doyle, Kylie              10 PB-MA                           X23.84  

 -- Goldsborough, Maddie       9 PB-MA                           X24.59  

 -- Ernst, Katie              10 PB-MA                           X26.44  

 -- McKenzie, Caroline         9 GL-MA                           X28.79  

 -- Young, Jessica             9 GL-MA                           X29.78  

 -- Taulane, Kate              9 GL-MA                           X30.56  

 -- McNally, Julia             9 GL-MA                           X30.81  

 

Event 35  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Batley, John Patrick      12 PB-MA                            29.21  

  2 Willie, Vincent           11 PB-MA                            32.54  

  3 Duddy, Joe                12 GL-MA                            36.69  

  4 Ermigiotti, Nick          12 GL-MA                            39.34  

  5 Kellly, Danny             11 GL-MA                           x40.41  

  6 Garner, Reece             11 PB-MA                           x42.50  

 -- Pickering, James          12 PB-MA                           X39.09  

 -- Cabry, Sean               11 PB-MA                           X42.90  

 -- Young, cj                 11 GL-MA                           X44.28  

 -- Taulane, Andrew           11 GL-MA                           X49.85  

 -- Ernst, Billy              11 PB-MA                           X49.91  

 -- Lombardi, Jimmy           11 PB-MA                           X50.12  

 -- Kalinoski, Nick           12 PB-MA                           X50.38  

 

Event 36  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Natter, Kelly             12 PB-MA                            29.54  

  2 Mahon, Kaeleigh           12 PB-MA                            31.81  

  3 Parker, Nia               12 GL-MA                            32.06  

  4 Serianni, Emma            11 PB-MA                           x33.93  

  5 Maus, Clare               12 GL-MA                            34.25  

  6 Reisinger, Sofia          11 GL-MA                           x35.63  

 -- Cook, Haley               12 GL-MA                           X34.25  

 -- Munoz, Daniela            12 PB-MA                           X34.66  

 -- Bonnell, Elizabeth        11 PB-MA                           X35.10  

 -- Andress, Caitriona        12 PB-MA                           X37.19  

 -- Foley, Emma               11 PB-MA                           X38.06  

 -- Tipton, Lauren            12 GL-MA                           X38.12  

 -- Cannon, Madison           12 PB-MA                           X38.94  

 -- Ruch, Ellen               12 PB-MA                           X39.00  

 -- Ruch, Hannah              11 PB-MA                           X40.07  

 -- Dougherty, Nora           11 PB-MA                           X40.35  

 -- Cook, Hannah              12 GL-MA                           X41.43  

 -- Custer, Marissa           12 GL-MA                           X46.13  

 -- Purtell, Margaret         11 PB-MA                           X47.71  

 -- Dougherty, Aine           12 GL-MA                           X51.19  

 -- Barton, Skylar            11 GL-MA                           X56.18  

 -- Gottlieb, Melanie         11 GL-MA                           X58.81  

 

Event 37  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Callahan, Gregory         13 GL-MA                            27.00  

  2 Burke, Thomas             14 GL-MA                            27.18  

  3 Willie, Derek             14 PB-MA                            28.28  

  4 Hu, Wei wei               13 PB-MA                            29.09  

  5 Kain, Joe                 14 PB-MA                           x30.81  

  6 O'Neill, Patrick          14 GL-MA                           x32.87  

  7 Byrd, Rasheen             13 GL-MA                           x41.37  

 -- Cukierman, Amit           14 PB-MA                           X30.50  

 -- Dubrunfaut, Evan          13 PB-MA                           X33.10  

 -- Washington, Philip        13 GL-MA                           X49.69  

 

Event 38  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McHugh, Molly             14 GL-MA                            28.63  

  2 Reich, Alli               14 PB-MA                            28.78  

  3 Cassidy, Margaret         14 PB-MA                            30.19  

  4 Mudge, Hannah             13 PB-MA                           x33.78  

  5 Duddy, Kelly              14 GL-MA                            34.41  

  6 Cook, Madison             14 GL-MA                           x34.47  

 -- Mac Donald, Mary Grace    13 PB-MA                           X31.69  

 -- Gerrity, Kelly            14 PB-MA                           X31.97  

 -- Andress, Siobhan          14 PB-MA                           X32.22  

 -- Leahy, Caroline           14 PB-MA                           X32.88  

 -- Reich, Maddie             13 PB-MA                           X33.37  

 -- White, Elizabeth          14 GL-MA                           X33.59  

 -- Cannon, Amber             14 PB-MA                           X34.53  

 -- Matthews, Victoria        13 PB-MA                           X34.67  

 -- Staroscik, Emily          13 PB-MA                           X34.75  

 -- Washington, Lindsay       14 GL-MA                           X43.97  

 -- Ruch, Emily               14 PB-MA                           X44.50  

 -- Schrecengost, Johanna     13 PB-MA                           X46.00  

 

Event 39  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Munoz, Juan               15 PB-MA                            54.13  

  2 Warr, Dillon              17 GL-MA                            54.50  

  3 Dubrunfaut, Alexi         16 PB-MA                            57.50  

  4 Kalinoski, Chris          15 PB-MA                         x1:05.90  

 

Event 40  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burke, Barbara            46 GL-MA                          1:03.90  

  2 Matus, Kate               20 GL-MA                          1:04.44  

  3 Chiodo, Julie             16 PB-MA                          1:05.68  

  4 McDermott, Danielle       19 PB-MA                          1:14.90  

 

Event 41  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Penbryn-MA  'A'                                             1:43.32  

     1) Sutherland, Ciaran 8            2) Lombardi, Michael 8            

     3) Lang, Jimmy 8                   4) Andress, Matthew 7             

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            1:57.66  

     1) Dibendetto, Lucas 8             2) Liedtka, Eli 6                 

     3) Gelfin, Gabe 6                  4) Frankenberg, Aidan 8           

 -- Glenside-MA  'B'                                           X2:00.53  

     1) McCloud, Matthew 8              2) Rollins, Joshua 8              

     3) Dougherty, Denis 7              4) McDade, Franny 6               

 -- Penbryn-MA  'B'                                            X2:15.31  

     1) Sutherland, Ruiraidh 7          2) Oberholtzer, Michael 7         

     3) Strohm, Rigel 8                 4) Oberman, Jonah 8               

 -- Glenside-MA  'C'                                           X2:24.07  

     1) Davis, Aidan 8                  2) Buchanan, Tim 8                

     3) Buchanan, Matt 6                4) MacDonald, Duncan 8            

 

Event 42  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            1:35.50  

     1) Flanagan, Caira 8               2) Lush, Madison 8                

     3) McGill, Devon 8                 4) Peale, Angelina 7              

 -- Penbryn-MA  'C'                                            X1:59.87  

     1) Knox, Hannah 8                  2) Wasekanes, Carly 7             

     3) Luongo, Lauren 8                4) Lamb, Ester 8                  

 -- Penbryn-MA  'B'                                            X2:01.46  

     1) Knox, Ella 6                    2) Schrecengost, Emma 8           

     3) Hughes, Caroline 8              4) Brockwell, Lauren 8            

 -- Glenside-MA  'B'                                           X2:22.25  

     1) Bower, Madelyn 7                2) Peck, Sophie 7                 

     3) Davis, Abby 7                   4) DiFebbo, Sydney 6              

 -- Glenside-MA  'C'                                           X2:47.37  

     1) Boyd, Samantha 6                2) McGill, Amelia 7               

     3) McDade, Mary Kate 8             4) Funk, Lilly 7                  

 -- Penbryn-MA  'A'                                                  DQ  

      Not enough swimmers

     1) McLaughlin, Curran 8            2) Howse, Phoebe 7                

     3) Hueber, Leah 8                  4) Garner, Sienna 8               

 

Event 43  Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Penbryn-MA  'A'                                             1:06.53  

     1) Batley, Christian 9             2) Baer, Nevin 9                  

     3) O'Neill, Seamus 10              4) Bonnell, Matthew 9             

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            1:14.94  

     1) Aikens, Mitchell 10             2) McFadden, Liam 9               

     3) Murray, Paul 9                  4) Duddy, Matt 9                  

 -- Penbryn-MA  'B'                                            X1:17.47  

     1) Lafferty, Cade 10               2) McGrath, Jimmy 9               

     3) McGinley, Keegan 10             4) McGinley, Gannon 9             

 -- Penbryn-MA  'C'                                            X1:25.22  

     1) Coyle-O'Sullivan, Joel 9        2) Sutherland, Callum 10          

     3) Wasekanes, Kenny 9              4) Goneau, Caleb 10               

 

Event 44  Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            1:05.75  

     1) Dougherty, Megan 10             2) McHugh, Bridget 10             

     3) Playdon, Aine 10                4) Maus, Anna 10                  

  2 Penbryn-MA  'A'                                             1:08.85  

     1) Mahon, Sarah 10                 2) Allen, Riley 9                 

     3) Serianni, Kaeleigh 9            4) Andress, Alana 9               

 -- Glenside-MA  'B'                                           X1:22.69  

     1) Dorley, Carissa 10              2) Flynn, Caitlin 10              

     3) Kelly, Mary 9                   4) McFadden, Isabelle 10          

 -- Penbryn-MA  'B'                                            X1:26.47  

     1) Strohm, Rory 10                 2) Ernst, Katie 10                

     3) Lepard, Mya 9                   4) Smillie, Maia 9                

 -- Glenside-MA  'C'                                           X1:27.56  

     1) Difebbo, Paige 9                2) Glefin, Rosie 10               

     3) McFadden, Catherine 9           4) Moreland, Zoe 9                

 -- Penbryn-MA  'C'                                            X1:32.28  

     1) Hughes, Ellie 10                2) Flad, Katie 10                 

     3) Noonan, Emma 9                  4) Pickering, Alexis 10           

 

Event 45  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Penbryn-MA  'A'                                             2:24.57  

     1) Smillie, Kieran 11              2) Willie, Vincent 11             

     3) Garner, Reece 11                4) Batley, John Patrick 12        

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            2:41.65  

     1) Duddy, Joe 12                   2) Kellly, Danny 11               

     3) Ermigiotti, Nick 12             4) Taulane, John 11               

 -- Penbryn-MA  'B'                                            X3:23.41  

     1) Cabry, Sean 11                  2) Kalinoski, Nick 12             

     3) Ernst, Billy 11                 4) Lombardi, Jimmy 11             

 

Event 46  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Penbryn-MA  'A'                                             2:09.78  

     1) Mahon, Kaeleigh 12              2) Serianni, Emma 11              

     3) Munoz, Daniela 12               4) Natter, Kelly 12               

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            2:19.66  

     1) Parker, Nia 12                  2) Maus, Clare 12                 

     3) Dorley, Tegan 12                4) Reisinger, Sofia 11            

 -- Penbryn-MA  'B'                                            X2:31.06  

     1) Bonnell, Elizabeth 11           2) Foley, Emma 11                 

     3) Dougherty, Nora 11              4) Cannon, Madison 12             

 -- Glenside-MA  'B'                                           X2:45.19  

     1) Tipton, Lauren 12               2) Cook, Hannah 12                

     3) Cook, Haley 12                  4) Dougherty, Aine 12             

 

Event 47  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Penbryn-MA  'A'                                             2:02.75  

     1) Willie, Derek 14                2) Cukierman, Amit 14             

     3) Hu, Wei wei 13                  4) Dubrunfaut, Evan 13            

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            2:34.28  

     1) Byrd, Rasheen 13                2) O'Neill, Patrick 14            

     3) Burke, Thomas 14                4) Washington, Philip 13          

 

Event 48  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Penbryn-MA  'A'                                             2:03.78  

     1) Cassidy, Margaret 14            2) Leahy, Caroline 14             

     3) Mudge, Hannah 13                4) Reich, Alli 14                 

 -- Penbryn-MA  'C'                                            X2:20.22  

     1) Cannon, Amber 14                2) Rose, Ashley 13                

     3) Matthews, Victoria 13           4) Staroscik, Emily 13            

 -- Penbryn-MA  'B'                                            X2:32.50  

     1) Schrecengost, Johanna 13        2) Andress, Siobhan 14            

     3) Ruch, Emily 14                  4) Mac Donald, Mary Grace 13      

 -- Glenside-MA  'A'                                                 DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #4

     1) Burke, Erin 14                  2) Cook, Madison 14               

     3) McHugh, Molly 14                4) Duddy, Kelly 14                

 

Event 49  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Penbryn-MA  'A'                                             1:43.94  

     1) Dubrunfaut, Alexi 16            2) Hause, Michael 15              

     3) Liccketto, Alex 22              4) Munoz, Juan 15                 

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            1:47.31  

     1) Winneberger, Stephen 22         2) Callahan, Gregory 13           

     3) Parker, Trey 15                 4) Warr, Dillon 17                

 

Event 50  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            1:56.09  

     1) Burke, Barbara 46               2) Roman, Laura 20                

     3) Stein, Alex 17                  4) Matus, Kate 20                 

  2 Penbryn-MA  'A'                                             2:05.28  

     1) Chiodo, Julie 16                2) McDermott, Danielle 19         

     3) Gerrity, Kelly 14               4) Reich, Maddie 13               

 

                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 50                    

 

  1. Penbryn                             225   2. Glenside                            204