Licensed to LIberty Swim League B      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/28/2011 06:03 PM

                   Glenside vs Conklin 07232011 - 7/23/2011                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Frankenberg, Aidan         8 GL-MA                            27.78  

  2 Garcia, Lucas              8 Conklin-MA                       28.72  

  3 McElroy, Joachim           8 Conklin-MA                       29.72  

  4 Rollins, Joshua            8 GL-MA                            30.32  

  5 Liedtka, Eli               6 GL-MA                           x31.32  

  6 Nguyen, Joshua             6 Conklin-MA                      x36.34  

 -- McCloud, Matthew           8 GL-MA                           X30.93  

 -- Buchanan, Tim              8 GL-MA                           X37.25  

 -- Rutkowski, Mark            6 Conklin-MA                      X37.97  

 -- Frankenberg, Gavin         6 GL-MA                           X41.50  

 -- Gelfin, Gabe               6 GL-MA                           X42.88  

 -- Morrissy, Ryan             7 Conklin-MA                      X44.75  

 -- Fox, Matthew               6 GL-MA                           X51.28  

 

Event 2  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lush, Madison              8 GL-MA                            23.56  

  2 McGill, Devon              8 GL-MA                            29.81  

  3 James, Lana                8 GL-MA                           x36.21  

  4 Stackhouse, Vivian         7 Conklin-MA                       37.72  

  5 Decker, Miriam             7 Conklin-MA                       41.06  

  6 Folmer, Molly              8 Conklin-MA                      x44.63  

 -- Peck, Sophie               7 GL-MA                           X32.50  

 -- Bower, Madelyn             7 GL-MA                           X35.57  

 -- Boyd, Samantha             6 GL-MA                           X44.75  

 -- Morrissy, Katelyn          7 Conklin-MA                      X49.19  

 -- McGill, Amelia             7 GL-MA                         X1:04.03  

 -- Han, Stella                8 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 -- Stanley, Hannah            8 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 3  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McFadden, Liam             9 GL-MA                            19.69  

  2 Asta, Eric                10 Conklin-MA                       24.65  

  3 Duddy, Matt                9 GL-MA                            25.29  

  4 Murray, Paul               9 GL-MA                           x28.28  

  5 Stackhouse, Harry         10 Conklin-MA                       33.41  

  6 Morrissy, Kevin            9 Conklin-MA                      x41.03  

 -- Shumaker, Christopher     10 Conklin-MA                      X27.28  

 

Event 4  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McHugh, Bridget           10 GL-MA                            19.03  

  2 Dougherty, Megan          10 GL-MA                            19.29  

  3 Maus, Anna                10 GL-MA                           x19.34  

  4 Frye, Jordan              10 Conklin-MA                       19.37  

  5 Gorman, Lydia             10 Conklin-MA                       20.41  

  6 Sohlberg, Nancy           10 Conklin-MA                      x21.03  

 -- Knotek, Erin              10 Conklin-MA                      X21.88  

 -- Decker, Simone            10 Conklin-MA                      X22.42  

 -- Moreland, Zoe              9 GL-MA                           X25.37  

 -- James, Angel               9 GL-MA                           X25.84  

 -- McFadden, Catherine        9 GL-MA                           X26.37  

 -- Taulane, Kate              9 GL-MA                           X26.63  

 -- Greene, Celeste           10 Conklin-MA                      X28.44  

 -- Gorman, Evie               9 Conklin-MA                      X28.53  

 -- McNally, Julia             9 GL-MA                           X30.12  

 -- Young, Jessica             9 GL-MA                           X32.87  

 

Event 5  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kim, Asher                12 Conklin-MA                       36.34  

  2 Rutkowski, Andy           12 Conklin-MA                       36.81  

  3 Kellly, Danny             11 GL-MA                            44.75  

  4 Mullgian, Christopher     11 Conklin-MA                      x49.31  

  5 Feeney, Ryan              11 GL-MA                            51.90  

 -- Magallanes, RJ            12 Conklin-MA                      X52.72  

 -- Taulane, John             11 GL-MA                           X56.25  

 -- Huong, Justin             12 Conklin-MA                      X58.97  

 -- Farrell, Patrick          12 Conklin-MA                      X59.34  

 -- Shumaker, Matthew         11 Conklin-MA                      X59.69  

 -- Taulane, Andrew           11 GL-MA                         X1:02.90  

 -- Young, CJ                 11 GL-MA                               DQ  

      Shoulders past vertical toward breast

 -- Wilken, Jake              11 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 -- Han, Alex                 11 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 6  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Maus, Clare               12 GL-MA                            39.59  

  2 Zurcher, Emily            11 Conklin-MA                       40.00  

  3 Cook, Haley               12 GL-MA                            41.10  

  4 Hoffman, Mary             11 GL-MA                           x51.97  

  5 Mulligan, Valerie         12 Conklin-MA                       53.34  

  6 Plunkett, Erin            11 Conklin-MA                    x1:05.85  

 -- Rock, Julia               11 GL-MA                           X57.50  

 -- Barton, Skylar            11 GL-MA                         X1:00.84  

 -- Holloman, Nzinga          11 Conklin-MA                    X1:05.97  

 -- Snodgrasss, Amelia        12 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 7  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Callahan, Gregory         13 GL-MA                            32.40  

  2 Mulligan, Sean            13 Conklin-MA                       32.59  

  3 Zurcher, Tim              13 Conklin-MA                       37.34  

  4 O'Neill, Patrick          14 GL-MA                            47.50  

  5 Washington, Philip        13 GL-MA                           x58.85  

 -- Zgraggen, Derek           13 Conklin-MA                      X42.19  

 -- Greene, Miles             13 Conklin-MA                      X59.90  

 -- Cathay, Amari             13 Conklin-MA                          DQ  

      Shoulders past vertical toward breast

 

Event 8  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McHugh, Molly             14 GL-MA                            33.15  

  2 Soldacki, Tiana           14 Conklin-MA                       34.19  

  3 Squadrito, Veronica       13 Conklin-MA                       38.96  

  4 White, Elizabeth          14 GL-MA                            39.87  

  5 Rubin, Devon              14 Conklin-MA                      x42.00  

 -- James, Natalie            14 GL-MA                           X46.37  

 -- Hopewell, Lindsay         13 GL-MA                           X50.32  

 -- Tallini, Audrey           13 Conklin-MA                      X51.31  

 -- Cartwright, Shelby        14 Conklin-MA                      X52.22  

 -- Loyola, Isabel            13 Conklin-MA                      X54.28  

 -- Holloman, Munashe         13 Conklin-MA                      X55.07  

 -- Magallanes, Olivia        14 Conklin-MA                      X55.72  

 -- Paz, Madison              14 GL-MA                              SCR  

 

Event 9  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bruninger, Tony           28 GL-MA                            30.16  

  2 Sohlberg, Karl            30 Conklin-MA                       31.43  

  3 Callahan, Ryan            18 GL-MA                            31.57  

  4 Bernhard, Billy           19 GL-MA                           x36.09  

  5 Magee, Brior              18 Conklin-MA                       47.06  

 -- Paz, Logan                16 GL-MA                              SCR  

 -- Brown, Kyle               17 GL-MA                              SCR  

 -- Parker, Trey              15 GL-MA                              SCR  

 

Event 10  Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Roman, Laura              20 GL-MA                            33.11  

  2 Matus, Kate               20 GL-MA                            35.41  

  3 Parrott, Perris           16 Conklin-MA                       37.78  

  4 Stein, Alex               17 GL-MA                           x38.57  

  5 Ciossek, Alex             15 Conklin-MA                       39.93  

  6 Tea, Ammie                15 Conklin-MA                      x41.31  

 -- Mulligan, Daron           15 Conklin-MA                      X47.19  

 -- Dunbar, Kylie             16 Conklin-MA                      X52.59  

 -- Cathay, Ayana             15 Conklin-MA                      X57.22  

 

Event 11  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Garcia, Lucas              8 Conklin-MA                       29.16  

  2 Gelfin, Gabe               6 GL-MA                            30.22  

  3 Dibendetto, Lucas          8 GL-MA                            30.60  

  4 Buchanan, Tim              8 GL-MA                           x38.44  

 -- McCloud, Matthew           8 GL-MA                           X33.16  

 -- Nguyen, Joshua             6 Conklin-MA                      X40.56  

 -- Fox, Matthew               6 GL-MA                           X46.44  

 -- Dougherty, Denis           7 GL-MA                           X49.10  

 -- MacDonald, Duncan          8 GL-MA                           X58.94  

 -- Buchanan, Matt             6 GL-MA                              XDQ  

      Alternating Kick

 -- Asta, Vance                8 Conklin-MA                          DQ  

      Arms two strokes underwater

 -- Rutkowski, Mark            6 Conklin-MA                         XDQ  

      One hand touch

 -- Huong, Aethan              7 Conklin-MA                          DQ  

      Scissors kick

 

Event 12  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Flanagan, Caira            8 GL-MA                            25.37  

  2 Lush, Madison              8 GL-MA                            28.57  

  3 Boland-Szura, Caitlin      7 Conklin-MA                       34.14  

  4 Stackhouse, Vivian         7 Conklin-MA                       40.62  

  5 Morrissy, Katelyn          7 Conklin-MA                      x45.06  

  6 Boyd, Samantha             6 GL-MA                         x1:07.92  

 -- McNally, Kate              7 GL-MA                           X47.79  

 -- McGill, Amelia             7 GL-MA                         X1:06.97  

 -- Decker, Miriam             7 Conklin-MA                         XDQ  

      Elbows recovered over water

 -- Peck, Sophie               7 GL-MA                               DQ  

      Alternating Kick

 -- Bower, Madelyn             7 GL-MA                              XDQ  

      Alternating Kick

 -- Han, Stella                8 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 13  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Magiera, Thomas            9 Conklin-MA                       24.53  

  2 Duddy, Matt                9 GL-MA                            25.88  

  3 Asta, Eric                10 Conklin-MA                       26.16  

  4 Moreland, Andrew           9 GL-MA                            28.50  

  5 Murray, Paul               9 GL-MA                           x29.50  

 -- Morrissy, Kevin            9 Conklin-MA                          DQ  

      Alternating Kick

 -- Rock, Sean                 9 GL-MA                              XDQ  

      Non-simultaneous arms

 

Event 14  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Guthy, Olivia             10 Conklin-MA                      J18.69  

  2 Dougherty, Megan          10 GL-MA                           J18.85  

  3 Rutkowski, Bethany         9 Conklin-MA                      J20.85  

  4 Maus, Anna                10 GL-MA                            22.81  

  5 Sohlberg, Nancy           10 Conklin-MA                      x23.12  

  6 Glefin, Rosie             10 GL-MA                           x25.78  

 -- Kelly, Mary                9 GL-MA                           X26.03  

 -- Taulane, Kate              9 GL-MA                           X30.66  

 -- Knotek, Olivia             9 Conklin-MA                      X31.03  

 -- Moreland, Zoe              9 GL-MA                           X32.18  

 -- Greene, Celeste           10 Conklin-MA                      X33.22  

 -- Young, Jessica             9 GL-MA                           X33.75  

 -- Spadt, Lauren              9 GL-MA                           X35.13  

 -- James, Angel               9 GL-MA                           X35.25  

 -- Holloman, Zalikha          9 Conklin-MA                      X36.56  

 -- Elston, Maya               9 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 15  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rutkowski, Andy           12 Conklin-MA                       41.93  

  2 Tea, Kenny                12 Conklin-MA                       42.18  

  3 Duddy, Joe                12 GL-MA                            48.38  

  4 Mullgian, Christopher     11 Conklin-MA                      x56.16  

  5 Ermigiotti, Nick          12 GL-MA                            57.10  

  6 Young, CJ                 11 GL-MA                           x59.97  

 -- Reilly, Joe               12 Conklin-MA                      X44.44  

 -- McElroy, Patrick          12 Conklin-MA                      X53.87  

 -- Martinez, Nico            12 Conklin-MA                      X55.28  

 -- Shumaker, Matthew         11 Conklin-MA                    X1:13.60  

 -- Taulane, John             11 GL-MA                              XDQ  

      Downward butterfly kick

 -- Taulane, Andrew           11 GL-MA                              XDQ  

      Arms two strokes underwater

 -- Han, Alex                 11 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 -- Wilken, Jake              11 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 16  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Maus, Clare               12 GL-MA                            46.50  

  2 Soldacki, Grace           11 Conklin-MA                       46.58  

  3 Zurcher, Emily            11 Conklin-MA                       47.32  

  4 Feeney, Dana              12 GL-MA                            47.54  

  5 James, Kathy              11 GL-MA                           x49.94  

  6 Morton, Tina              12 Conklin-MA                      x50.16  

  7 Holloman, Nzinga          11 Conklin-MA                    x1:20.93  

 -- Hoffman, Mary             11 GL-MA                           X47.91  

 -- Custer, Marissa           12 GL-MA                           X50.16  

 -- Gottlieb, Melanie         11 GL-MA                         X1:08.25  

 -- Plunkett, Erin            11 Conklin-MA                         XDQ  

      Alternating Kick

 

Event 17  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burke, Thomas             14 GL-MA                            32.91  

  2 Mulligan, Sean            13 Conklin-MA                       34.60  

  3 Morton, Justin            14 Conklin-MA                       37.56  

  4 O'Neill, Patrick          14 GL-MA                            46.50  

  5 Washington, Philip        13 GL-MA                           x49.10  

 -- Zgraggen, Nick            13 Conklin-MA                          DQ  

      Alternating Kick

 

Event 18  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burke, Erin               14 GL-MA                            37.63  

  2 White, Elizabeth          14 GL-MA                            38.97  

  3 Washington, Lindsay       14 GL-MA                           x46.00  

  4 Squadrito, Veronica       13 Conklin-MA                       46.07  

  5 Fonseca, Stephanie        14 Conklin-MA                       46.16  

  6 Duddy, Kelly              14 GL-MA                           x48.19  

  7 Rubin, Devon              14 Conklin-MA                      x48.81  

 -- Magallanes, Olivia        14 Conklin-MA                      X52.66  

 -- Wilken, Madison           14 Conklin-MA                      X59.03  

 -- James, Natalie            14 GL-MA                           X59.75  

 -- Holloman, Munashe         13 Conklin-MA                    X1:03.00  

 

Event 19  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Haft, John                23 GL-MA                           J35.78  

  2 Young, Brad               25 Conklin-MA                      J35.66  

  3 Callahan, Ryan            18 GL-MA                           J35.90  

  4 Magee, Brior              18 Conklin-MA                       44.66  

  5 Hailey, Alvin             19 Conklin-MA                      x48.41  

 -- Paz, Logan                16 GL-MA                              SCR  

 -- Parker, Trey              15 GL-MA                              SCR  

 

Event 20  Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 S, Mikki                  28 Conklin-MA                       34.75  

  2 Stein, Molly              17 GL-MA                            36.66  

  3 Stein, Alex               17 GL-MA                            38.53  

  4 Guthy, Hannah             16 Conklin-MA                       41.47  

  5 Elston, Donna             30 Conklin-MA                      x42.31  

 -- Mulligan, Daron           15 Conklin-MA                      X50.35  

 -- Dunbar, Kylie             16 Conklin-MA                         XDQ  

      Arms two strokes underwater

 -- Tea, Ammie                15 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 -- Cathay, Ayana             15 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 21  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Frankenberg, Aidan         8 GL-MA                            25.03  

  2 McElroy, Joachim           8 Conklin-MA                       25.69  

  3 Liedtka, Eli               6 GL-MA                            30.50  

  4 Dibendetto, Lucas          8 GL-MA                           x31.19  

  5 Asta, Vance                8 Conklin-MA                       40.12  

 -- Morrissy, Ryan             7 Conklin-MA                      X37.22  

 -- Huong, Aethan              7 Conklin-MA                          DQ  

      Alternating Kick

 

Event 22  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Flanagan, Caira            8 GL-MA                            25.72  

  2 McGill, Devon              8 GL-MA                            27.90  

  3 Boland-Szura, Caitlin      7 Conklin-MA                       42.94  

 -- Folmer, Molly              8 Conklin-MA                          DQ  

      Scissors kick

 -- James, Lana                8 GL-MA                               DQ  

      Alternating Kick

 -- Stanley, Hannah            8 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 23  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McFadden, Liam             9 GL-MA                            20.04  

  2 Magiera, Thomas            9 Conklin-MA                       20.32  

  3 Moreland, Andrew           9 GL-MA                            24.34  

  4 Stackhouse, Harry         10 Conklin-MA                       32.53  

 -- Rock, Sean                 9 GL-MA                               DQ  

      Alternating Kick

 -- Shumaker, Christopher     10 Conklin-MA                          DQ  

      Non-simultaneous arms

 

Event 24  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Guthy, Olivia             10 Conklin-MA                       16.75  

  2 McHugh, Bridget           10 GL-MA                            17.44  

  3 Gorman, Lydia             10 Conklin-MA                       17.84  

  4 Playdon, Aine             10 GL-MA                            18.18  

  5 Maus, Anna                10 GL-MA                           x19.94  

  6 Rutkowski, Bethany         9 Conklin-MA                      x20.28  

  7 Decker, Simone            10 Conklin-MA                      x24.78  

 -- Frye, Jordan              10 Conklin-MA                      X20.75  

 -- Kelly, Mary                9 GL-MA                           X22.34  

 -- McFadden, Isabelle        10 GL-MA                           X23.03  

 -- Knotek, Erin              10 Conklin-MA                      X23.25  

 -- Flynn, Caitlin            10 GL-MA                           X23.34  

 -- Glefin, Rosie             10 GL-MA                           X23.54  

 -- Taulane, Kate              9 GL-MA                           X25.53  

 -- Knotek, Olivia             9 Conklin-MA                      X26.56  

 -- Holloman, Zalikha          9 Conklin-MA                      X36.13  

 -- McFadden, Catherine        9 GL-MA                              XDQ  

      Alternating Kick

 -- Elston, Maya               9 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 -- Gorman, Evie               9 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 25  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kim, Asher                12 Conklin-MA                       33.53  

  2 Tea, Kenny                12 Conklin-MA                       40.63  

  3 Duddy, Joe                12 GL-MA                            44.75  

  4 Kellly, Danny             11 GL-MA                            45.69  

 -- Martinez, Nico            12 Conklin-MA                      X52.22  

 -- Farrell, Patrick          12 Conklin-MA                      X57.37  

 -- Huong, Justin             12 Conklin-MA                    X1:06.41  

 -- McElroy, Patrick          12 Conklin-MA                    X1:07.95  

 -- Reilly, Joe               12 Conklin-MA                          DQ  

      Scissors kick

 -- Feeney, Ryan              11 GL-MA                               DQ  

      One hand touch

 -- Magallanes, RJ            12 Conklin-MA                         XDQ  

      Scissors kick

 

Event 26  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Cook, Haley               12 GL-MA                            36.88  

  2 Soldacki, Grace           11 Conklin-MA                       39.03  

  3 Zurcher, Emily            11 Conklin-MA                       41.15  

  4 Feeney, Dana              12 GL-MA                            55.53  

 -- Morton, Tina              12 Conklin-MA                      X45.56  

 -- Mulligan, Valerie         12 Conklin-MA                      X51.69  

 -- James, Kathy              11 GL-MA                               DQ  

      Scissors kick

 -- Rock, Julia               11 GL-MA                               DQ  

      One hand touch

 -- Snodgrasss, Amelia        12 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 27  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mulligan, Sean            13 Conklin-MA                       29.54  

  2 Callahan, Gregory         13 GL-MA                            29.88  

  3 Morton, Justin            14 Conklin-MA                       30.34  

  4 Burke, Thomas             14 GL-MA                            30.50  

  5 Zurcher, Tim              13 Conklin-MA                      x33.06  

  6 Zgraggen, Derek           13 Conklin-MA                      x37.75  

 -- Cathay, Amari             13 Conklin-MA                      X37.07  

 -- Zgraggen, Nick            13 Conklin-MA                      X40.37  

 

Event 28  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Soldacki, Tiana           14 Conklin-MA                       30.63  

  2 Burke, Erin               14 GL-MA                            31.63  

  3 McHugh, Molly             14 GL-MA                            31.69  

  4 Hopewell, Lindsay         13 GL-MA                           x38.28  

  5 Wilken, Madison           14 Conklin-MA                       47.29  

  6 Fonseca, Stephanie        14 Conklin-MA                      x47.88  

 -- Duddy, Kelly              14 GL-MA                           X44.28  

 -- Loyola, Isabel            13 Conklin-MA                      X44.50  

 -- Cartwright, Shelby        14 Conklin-MA                      X49.50  

 -- Tallini, Audrey           13 Conklin-MA                      X52.35  

 -- Paz, Madison              14 GL-MA                              SCR  

 

Event 29  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bruninger, Tony           28 GL-MA                            28.53  

  2 Callahan, Ryan            18 GL-MA                            29.35  

  3 Sohlberg, Karl            30 Conklin-MA                       30.16  

  4 Young, Brad               25 Conklin-MA                       33.19  

 -- Brown, Kyle               17 GL-MA                              SCR  

 -- Hailey, Alvin             19 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 30  Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stein, Molly              17 GL-MA                            30.93  

  2 Matus, Kate               20 GL-MA                            31.15  

  3 S, Mikki                  28 Conklin-MA                       32.00  

  4 Parrott, Perris           16 Conklin-MA                       39.16  

 -- Ciossek, Alex             15 Conklin-MA                      X36.03  

 -- Guthy, Hannah             16 Conklin-MA                      X39.81  

 -- Elston, Donna             30 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 31  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rollins, Joshua            8 GL-MA                            19.75  

  2 McElroy, Joachim           8 Conklin-MA                       20.69  

  3 Garcia, Lucas              8 Conklin-MA                       21.06  

  4 Frankenberg, Aidan         8 GL-MA                            23.03  

  5 Huong, Aethan              7 Conklin-MA                      x24.94  

  6 Dibendetto, Lucas          8 GL-MA                           x26.44  

 -- Liedtka, Eli               6 GL-MA                           X25.22  

 -- McCloud, Matthew           8 GL-MA                           X28.03  

 -- Buchanan, Tim              8 GL-MA                           X29.31  

 -- Nguyen, Joshua             6 Conklin-MA                      X29.44  

 -- Buchanan, Matt             6 GL-MA                           X30.19  

 -- Dougherty, Denis           7 GL-MA                           X31.06  

 -- Gelfin, Gabe               6 GL-MA                           X33.31  

 -- Frankenberg, Gavin         6 GL-MA                           X36.44  

 -- Fox, Matthew               6 GL-MA                           X36.53  

 -- Morrissy, Ryan             7 Conklin-MA                      X36.56  

 -- Rutkowski, Mark            6 Conklin-MA                      X36.56  

 -- Asta, Vance                8 Conklin-MA                      X38.56  

 -- MacDonald, Duncan          8 GL-MA                           X49.69  

 

Event 32  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Flanagan, Caira            8 GL-MA                            20.28  

  2 Lush, Madison              8 GL-MA                            20.40  

  3 McGill, Devon              8 GL-MA                           x22.19  

  4 Folmer, Molly              8 Conklin-MA                       29.34  

  5 Boland-Szura, Caitlin      7 Conklin-MA                       30.69  

  6 Stackhouse, Vivian         7 Conklin-MA                      x31.87  

 -- James, Lana                8 GL-MA                           X27.31  

 -- Bower, Madelyn             7 GL-MA                           X30.47  

 -- Peck, Sophie               7 GL-MA                           X33.10  

 -- Morrissy, Katelyn          7 Conklin-MA                      X35.15  

 -- Boyd, Samantha             6 GL-MA                           X41.37  

 -- McGill, Amelia             7 GL-MA                           X53.25  

 -- Decker, Miriam             7 Conklin-MA                      X53.62  

 -- Han, Stella                8 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 -- Stanley, Hannah            8 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 33  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McFadden, Liam             9 GL-MA                            16.56  

  2 Duddy, Matt                9 GL-MA                            17.97  

  3 Magiera, Thomas            9 Conklin-MA                       18.94  

  4 Murray, Paul               9 GL-MA                           x19.34  

  5 Shumaker, Christopher     10 Conklin-MA                       22.09  

  5 Asta, Eric                10 Conklin-MA                      x22.09  

 -- Moreland, Andrew           9 GL-MA                           X20.57  

 -- Stackhouse, Harry         10 Conklin-MA                      X23.15  

 -- Morrissy, Kevin            9 Conklin-MA                      X28.72  

 -- Rock, Sean                 9 GL-MA                           X30.03  

 

Event 34  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Guthy, Olivia             10 Conklin-MA                       14.78  

  2 Dougherty, Megan          10 GL-MA                            15.06  

  3 McHugh, Bridget           10 GL-MA                            15.36  

  4 Gorman, Lydia             10 Conklin-MA                       15.88  

  5 Playdon, Aine             10 GL-MA                           x17.44  

  6 Frye, Jordan              10 Conklin-MA                      x17.62  

 -- Rutkowski, Bethany         9 Conklin-MA                      X16.75  

 -- Decker, Simone            10 Conklin-MA                      X17.69  

 -- Kelly, Mary                9 GL-MA                           X18.12  

 -- Knotek, Erin              10 Conklin-MA                      X18.13  

 -- Glefin, Rosie             10 GL-MA                           X18.72  

 -- Sohlberg, Nancy           10 Conklin-MA                      X19.03  

 -- Flynn, Caitlin            10 GL-MA                           X19.31  

 -- McFadden, Isabelle        10 GL-MA                           X20.71  

 -- McFadden, Catherine        9 GL-MA                           X21.68  

 -- Knotek, Olivia             9 Conklin-MA                      X22.25  

 -- Greene, Celeste           10 Conklin-MA                      X22.72  

 -- Moreland, Zoe              9 GL-MA                           X23.09  

 -- Spadt, Lauren              9 GL-MA                           X25.43  

 -- Holloman, Zalikha          9 Conklin-MA                      X26.78  

 -- Young, Jessica             9 GL-MA                           X26.78  

 -- McNally, Julia             9 GL-MA                           X27.81  

 -- Elston, Maya               9 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 -- Gorman, Evie               9 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 35  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kim, Asher                12 Conklin-MA                       28.97  

  2 Rutkowski, Andy           12 Conklin-MA                       31.25  

  3 Tea, Kenny                12 Conklin-MA                      x34.88  

  4 Duddy, Joe                12 GL-MA                            35.31  

  5 Feeney, Ryan              11 GL-MA                            37.91  

  6 Ermigiotti, Nick          12 GL-MA                           x40.75  

  7 Young, CJ                 11 GL-MA                           x42.07  

  8 Taulane, John             11 GL-MA                           x45.06  

  9 Taulane, Andrew           11 GL-MA                           x52.09  

 -- Reilly, Joe               12 Conklin-MA                      X37.60  

 -- Magallanes, RJ            12 Conklin-MA                      X39.31  

 -- Mullgian, Christopher     11 Conklin-MA                      X40.06  

 -- Martinez, Nico            12 Conklin-MA                      X40.66  

 -- McElroy, Patrick          12 Conklin-MA                      X42.28  

 -- Farrell, Patrick          12 Conklin-MA                      X43.63  

 -- Shumaker, Matthew         11 Conklin-MA                      X45.06  

 -- Huong, Justin             12 Conklin-MA                      X45.97  

 -- Wilken, Jake              11 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 -- Han, Alex                 11 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 36  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Soldacki, Grace           11 Conklin-MA                       32.43  

  2 Cook, Haley               12 GL-MA                            33.03  

  3 Maus, Clare               12 GL-MA                            33.44  

  4 Feeney, Dana              12 GL-MA                           x37.56  

  5 Morton, Tina              12 Conklin-MA                       38.19  

  6 Mulligan, Valerie         12 Conklin-MA                      x39.88  

 -- Hoffman, Mary             11 GL-MA                           X37.25  

 -- Custer, Marissa           12 GL-MA                           X46.34  

 -- Barton, Skylar            11 GL-MA                           X47.06  

 -- Rock, Julia               11 GL-MA                           X48.65  

 -- Plunkett, Erin            11 Conklin-MA                      X49.09  

 -- Holloman, Nzinga          11 Conklin-MA                      X58.19  

 -- Gottlieb, Melanie         11 GL-MA                         X1:02.56  

 -- Snodgrasss, Amelia        12 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 37  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Callahan, Gregory         13 GL-MA                            26.47  

  2 Burke, Thomas             14 GL-MA                            27.41  

  3 Zurcher, Tim              13 Conklin-MA                       28.28  

  4 Zgraggen, Nick            13 Conklin-MA                       31.75  

  5 Zgraggen, Derek           13 Conklin-MA                      x32.09  

  6 O'Neill, Patrick          14 GL-MA                           x35.06  

  7 Washington, Philip        13 GL-MA                           x47.72  

 -- Morton, Justin            14 Conklin-MA                      X27.72  

 -- Cathay, Amari             13 Conklin-MA                      X30.74  

 -- Greene, Miles             13 Conklin-MA                      X42.91  

 

Event 38  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McHugh, Molly             14 GL-MA                            28.60  

  2 Burke, Erin               14 GL-MA                            29.34  

  3 Soldacki, Tiana           14 Conklin-MA                       30.16  

  4 Squadrito, Veronica       13 Conklin-MA                       33.50  

  5 White, Elizabeth          14 GL-MA                           x35.50  

  6 Rubin, Devon              14 Conklin-MA                      x37.72  

  7 Washington, Lindsay       14 GL-MA                           x43.97  

 -- Duddy, Kelly              14 GL-MA                           X33.06  

 -- Hopewell, Lindsay         13 GL-MA                           X35.82  

 -- Loyola, Isabel            13 Conklin-MA                      X37.91  

 -- Fonseca, Stephanie        14 Conklin-MA                      X38.06  

 -- Wilken, Madison           14 Conklin-MA                      X38.82  

 -- Tallini, Audrey           13 Conklin-MA                      X40.66  

 -- Cartwright, Shelby        14 Conklin-MA                      X41.31  

 -- Holloman, Munashe         13 Conklin-MA                      X44.53  

 -- James, Natalie            14 GL-MA                           X46.38  

 -- Magallanes, Olivia        14 Conklin-MA                      X46.85  

 -- Paz, Madison              14 GL-MA                              SCR  

 

Event 39  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bruninger, Tony           28 GL-MA                            57.78  

  2 Sohlberg, Karl            30 Conklin-MA                       58.25  

  3 Young, Brad               25 Conklin-MA                     1:05.75  

  4 Callahan, Ryan            18 GL-MA                          1:08.22  

  5 Magee, Brior              18 Conklin-MA                    x1:15.96  

 -- Parker, Trey              15 GL-MA                              SCR  

 -- Paz, Logan                16 GL-MA                              SCR  

 -- Brown, Kyle               17 GL-MA                              SCR  

 

Event 40  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stein, Molly              17 GL-MA                          1:01.85  

  2 Matus, Kate               20 GL-MA                          1:02.69  

  3 S, Mikki                  28 Conklin-MA                     1:03.34  

  4 Ciossek, Alex             15 Conklin-MA                     1:10.97  

  5 Parrott, Perris           16 Conklin-MA                    x1:12.17  

  6 Tea, Ammie                15 Conklin-MA                    x1:13.69  

  7 Guthy, Hannah             16 Conklin-MA                    x1:16.25  

  8 Mulligan, Daron           15 Conklin-MA                    x1:24.59  

  9 Cathay, Ayana             15 Conklin-MA                    x1:43.40  

 -- Dunbar, Kylie             16 Conklin-MA                          DQ  

      No touch on turn

 -- Elston, Donna             30 Conklin-MA                         SCR  

 

Event 41  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            1:37.31  

     1) Rollins, Joshua 8               2) Frankenberg, Aidan 8           

     3) Dibendetto, Lucas 8             4) Liedtka, Eli 6                 

  2 Conklin-MA  'A'                                             1:55.62  

     1) McElroy, Joachim 8              2) Garcia, Lucas 8                

     3) Huong, Aethan 7                 4) Asta, Vance 8                  

 -- Glenside-MA  'B'                                           X2:09.22  

     1) Buchanan, Matt 6                2) Frankenberg, Gavin 6           

     3) Buchanan, Tim 8                 4) Dougherty, Denis 7             

 -- Glenside-MA  'C'                                           X2:24.50  

     1) McCloud, Matthew 8              2) Fox, Matthew 6                 

     3) MacDonald, Duncan 8             4) Gelfin, Gabe 6                 

 

Event 42  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Conklin-MA  'A'                                            J2:08.33  

     1) Folmer, Molly 8                 2) Stackhouse, Vivian 7           

     3) Boland-Szura, Caitlin 7         4) Han, Stella 8                  

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                           J1:32.53  

     1) Flanagan, Caira 8               2) Lush, Madison 8                

     3) McGill, Devon 8                 4) James, Lana 8                  

 -- Glenside-MA  'B'                                           X2:15.75  

     1) Peck, Sophie 7                  2) Bower, Madelyn 7               

     3) Boyd, Samantha 6                4) Oneill, Molly 8                

 

Event 43  Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Conklin-MA  'A'                                            J1:23.72  

     1) Stackhouse, Harry 10            2) Magiera, Thomas 9              

     3) Asta, Eric 10                   4) Shumaker, Christopher 10       

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                           J1:19.06  

     1) Duddy, Matt 9                   2) McFadden, Liam 9               

     3) Moreland, Andrew 9              4) Murray, Paul 9                 

 

Event 44  Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Conklin-MA  'A'                                             1:04.81  

     1) Guthy, Olivia 10                2) Gorman, Lydia 10               

     3) Frye, Jordan 10                 4) Rutkowski, Bethany 9           

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            1:05.10  

     1) Dougherty, Megan 10             2) Maus, Anna 10                  

     3) McHugh, Bridget 10              4) Playdon, Aine 10               

 -- Conklin-MA  'B'                                            x1:19.59  

     1) Decker, Simone 10               2) Sohlberg, Nancy 10             

     3) Knotek, Erin 10                 4) Greene, Celeste 10             

 -- Glenside-MA  'B'                                           X1:21.25  

     1) Flynn, Caitlin 10               2) Kelly, Mary 9                  

     3) McFadden, Isabelle 10           4) Glefin, Rosie 10               

 -- Glenside-MA  'C'                                           X1:36.81  

     1) James, Angel 9                  2) McFadden, Catherine 9          

     3) McNally, Julia 9                4) Taulane, Kate 9                

 -- Conklin-MA  'C'                                            x1:41.00  

     1) Knotek, Olivia 9                2) Elston, Maya 9                 

     3) Gorman, Evie 9                  4) Holloman, Zalikha 9            

 

Event 45  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Conklin-MA  'A'                                             2:16.75  

     1) Rutkowski, Andy 12              2) Huong, Justin 12               

     3) Tea, Kenny 12                   4) Kim, Asher 12                  

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            2:36.41  

     1) Feeney, Ryan 11                 2) Ermigiotti, Nick 12            

     3) Kellly, Danny 11                4) Duddy, Joe 12                  

 -- Conklin-MA  'B'                                            x2:44.13  

     1) Reilly, Joe 12                  2) Martinez, Nico 12              

     3) Magallanes, RJ 12               4) McElroy, Patrick 12            

 -- Conklin-MA  'C'                                                 SCR  

     1) Mullgian, Christopher 11        2) Farrell, Patrick 12            

     3) Han, Alex 11                    4) Shumaker, Matthew 11           

 

Event 46  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Conklin-MA  'A'                                            J2:39.62  

     1) Zurcher, Emily 11               2) Snodgrasss, Amelia 12          

     3) Morton, Tina 12                 4) Soldacki, Grace 11             

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                           J2:23.13  

     1) Cook, Haley 12                  2) Hoffman, Mary 11               

     3) Feeney, Dana 12                 4) Maus, Clare 12                 

 -- Glenside-MA  'B'                                           X3:10.71  

     1) Custer, Marissa 12              2) Barton, Skylar 11              

     3) Rock, Julia 11                  4) James, Kathy 11                

 

Event 47  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Conklin-MA  'A'                                             2:03.69  

     1) Mulligan, Sean 13               2) Zurcher, Tim 13                

     3) Zgraggen, Derek 13              4) Morton, Justin 14              

 

Event 48  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Conklin-MA  'A'                                            J2:22.00  

     1) Squadrito, Veronica 13          2) Fonseca, Stephanie 14          

     3) Rubin, Devon 14                 4) Soldacki, Tiana 14             

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                           J2:05.25  

     1) Burke, Erin 14                  2) Duddy, Kelly 14                

     3) White, Elizabeth 14             4) McHugh, Molly 14               

 -- Conklin-MA  'B'                                            x2:41.28  

     1) Tallini, Audrey 13              2) Wilken, Madison 14             

     3) Cartwright, Shelby 14           4) Loyola, Isabel 13              

 

Event 49  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Conklin-MA  'A'                                            J2:07.09  

     1) Young, Brad 25                  2) Magee, Brior 18                

     3) Sohlberg, Karl 30               4) Hailey, Alvin 19               

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                           J1:57.37  

     1) Callahan, Gregory 13            2) Burke, Thomas 14               

     3) Brown, Kyle 17                  4) Bruninger, Tony 28             

 -- Glenside-MA  'B'                                                SCR  

     1) Bernhard, Billy 19              2) Haft, John 23                  

     3) Parker, Trey 15                 4) Callahan, Ryan 18              

 

Event 50  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Conklin-MA  'A'                                             2:14.47  

     1) Elston, Donna 30                2) S, Mikki 28                    

     3) Ciossek, Alex 15                4) Parrott, Perris 16             

  2 Glenside-MA  'A'                                            2:31.59  

     1) Matus, Kate 20                  2) Roman, Laura 20                

     3) Stein, Alex 17                  4) Stein, Molly 17                

 -- Conklin-MA  'B'                                            x2:28.18  

     1) Dunbar, Kylie 16                2) Mulligan, Daron 15             

     3) Guthy, Hannah 16                4) Tea, Ammie 15                  

 

                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 50                    

 

  1. Glenside                            223   2. Conklin                             207

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 50                    

 

  1. Glenside                            123   2. Conklin                              92

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 50                     

 

  1. Conklin                             115   2. Glenside                            100